Fandom

TibiaWiki

Rathleton

15,021pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk1 Share


Rathleton is located on the island of Oramond, here, which is found east of Edron and Cormaya and north of Roshamuul. It can be difficult for lower leveled players to reach the town so it is advised to be at least around level 100 and part of a group when attempting to go to Rathleton.

Rathleton boat-to-town

Rathleton can be divided into three sections: Upper Rathleton, Lower Rathleton and the Workshop Quarter.

Rathleton is primarily known for two things: its production and use of glooth and its vote-based government. Glooth, a by-product of glooth-worms, has been adapted over the years to create many things. Much of the town is constructed of glooth-based products and it is also used to make numerous items like weapons and even food. The towns government seems to be a fashion of aristocracy where meritorious people can vote on topics. People earn votes by rendering services to the town. Spending votes increases ones rank (no rank, commoner, inhabitant, citizen). The magistrates determines the voting topics, the possible options, and which topics each rank can vote on.

Many dangers threaten the civilization of Rathleton. The glooth that is such an vital part of Rathleton life seems to have found a life of its own; machines and golems made of glooth have turned rogue and previously unseen elemental creatures have appeared all causing destruction within the town walls a sewers. Just outside the town walls a tribe of minotaurs occupies a large portion Oramond to the south, east, and north of the town and Quara Scouts are to the west. There is also fear of some demonic presence somewhere on the island.


NPCs

Rathleton NPCs (64 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Beggar A Beggar Beggar Lower Rathleton, just west of the bridge to the Workshop Quarter
A Goblin Exile A Goblin Exile Clairvoyant
Guard
Krailos, down a Pitfall to the east.
A Runaway Goblin A Runaway Goblin Merchant Down a Pitfall in the west of Krailos.
Alaistar Alaistar Magic Shopkeeper Potion Store, in the north-west of Upper Rathleton
An Imprisoned Goblin An Imprisoned Goblin Servant Krailos Mines.
Azalea Azalea Druid
Druid Guild Leader
Cleric
Healer
Florist
The temple in Upper Rathleton
Barazbaz Barazbaz Representative Rathleton, in the entrance level (+2 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Barnabas Dee Barnabas Dee Sorcerer
Sorcerer Guild Leader
Scientist
Two floors up, in the north-east of Upper Rathleton
Captain Gulliver Captain Gulliver Ferryman A raft at the west of Oramond
Captain Pelagia Captain Pelagia Ship Captain Krailos boat.
Chavis Chavis Caretaker Lower Rathleton, near the west gate
Christine Christine Food Shopkeeper Upper Rathleton, Grand Opera Café
Doubleday Doubleday Scientist Rathleton Workshop Quarter near the upper city ramp
Dr Merlay Dr Merlay Scientist Rathleton Sewers
Dregor Dregor Guard Bottom of the Underground Glooth Factory
Drystan Wildweed Drystan Wildweed Druid ? Far east inside the Underground Glooth Factory.
Eathar Eathar Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Edmund Edmund Jewelry Shopkeeper
Artisan
Rathleton, one floor above the bank.
Elbert Elbert Scientist To the south inside the Underground Glooth Factory
Elliott Elliott Worker Rathleton Sewers, a bit north and one floor below Fillias.
Emily Emily Caretaker The Barbican, in the northwest of Upper Rathleton, one floor up.
Ezebeth Ezebeth Representative Upper Rathleton, just south of the Magistrate building entrance (+2 floor) on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Fabiana Fabiana Assistant
Magic Shopkeeper
The Rathleton Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame by temple in Rathleton Shops.
Fayla Fayla Instrument Shopkeeper
Teacher
Madame Feyla's Music Chamber, in the east of Upper Rathleton.
Fillias Fillias Unknown Occupation Lower Rathleton, next to the old Glooth Factory
Flint Flint Shopkeeper Flint's Finest in Upper Rathleton
Fyodor Fyodor Postman
News Editor
Upper Rathleton, in the post office
Georgia Rainbird Georgia Rainbird Scientist Underground Glooth Factory
Ghorza Ghorza Shaman
Magic Shopkeeper
Krailos Village.
Graham Graham Knight Guild Leader The Barbican, north-west of Upper Rathleton
Grubokk Grubokk Foreman Krailos.
Guardian of the Deep Seas Guardian of the Deep Seas Guard Seacrest Grounds
Guide Kunibert Guide Kunibert Informer Near the raft west on Oramond.
Helsi Van Ore Helsi Van Ore Supervisor
Caretaker
The Rathleton Monster Arena; access via Mystic Flame by temple in Rathleton Shops.
Hexel Hexel Foreman Underground Glooth Factory
Jacob Jacob Worker Rathleton Sewers, one floor below The Beggar King.
Jondrin Jondrin Representative Rathleton, in the first level (+3 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Jossel Jossel Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Kaya Kaya Assistant
Banker
Postman
Krailos depot.
Klesar Klesar Scientist Underground Glooth Factory
Kromrek Kromrek Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Larek Larek Adventurer
Scientist
Merchant
Equipment Shopkeeper
Jewelry Shopkeeper
Krailos depot.
Maro Maro Equipment Shopkeeper Tool Shop, in the north of Upper Rathleton.
Marvin Marvin Representative Rathleton, in the entrance level (+2 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Mordecai Mordecai Magic Shopkeeper Upper Rathleton
Mr Brandon Mr Brandon Fisherman
Ferryman
North-west of Rathleton
Mugruu Mugruu Shopkeeper Krailos.
Nibble Nibble Tribe Leader
Servant
Krailos Village.
Nicholas Nicholas Artist
Furniture Shopkeeper
Interior Design, in the east of Upper Rathleton
Normod Normod Worker Underground Glooth Factory
Olm File:Olm.gif Informer Just past Captain Gulliver.
Peremin Peremin Worker Underground Glooth Factory
Roswitha Roswitha Innkeeper Lower Rathleton, The Olde Coaching Inn
Roughington Roughington Supervisor The Rathleton Duelling Arena; access via Mystic Flame by temple in Rathleton Shops.
Sholley Sholley Representative Rathleton, in the second level (+4 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Silas Silas Artisan
Paladin Guild Leader
The Archer's Grounds in Upper Rathleton
Strange Pipe Strange Pipe Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Terrence Terrence Guard
Officer
Rathleton Workshop Quarter, between the upper city ramp and east gate
The Beggar King The Beggar King Beggar
Clan Leader
Lower Rathleton, one floor down in the Rathleton Sewers behind a quest door
Virgil Virgil Banker Upper Rathleton, Oramond Island Bank
Vuzrog Vuzrog Tribe Leader Krailos Village.
Wesley Wesley Farmer North-east in the Underground Glooth Factory
Yeo Yeo Fisherman Entrance of Rathleton, a little south of the Workshop Quarter
Zeronex Zeronex Scientist Rathleton Workshop Quarter on top of the old factory

Creatures around Rathleton

NameEXPHPLoot
Quara Mantassin ScoutQuara Mantassin Scout100220
Quara Constrictor ScoutQuara Constrictor Scout200450
Earth ElementalEarth Elemental450650
Quara Predator ScoutQuara Predator Scout400890
Glooth BlobGlooth Blob700750
Quara Pincher ScoutQuara Pincher Scout600775
Rot ElementalRot Elemental750850
Quara Hydromancer ScoutQuara Hydromancer Scout8001100
Worm PriestessWorm Priestess15001100
Mooh'Tah WarriorMooh'Tah Warrior9001200
Bog RaiderBog Raider8001300
Massive Earth ElementalMassive Earth Elemental9501330
Minotaur HunterMinotaur Hunter17001400
Blood BeastBlood Beast10001600
DevourerDevourer18001900
Metal GargoyleMetal Gargoyle14002100
Glooth AnemoneGlooth Anemone18002400
Minotaur AmazonMinotaur Amazon22002600
Glooth GolemGlooth Golem22002700
Rustheap GolemRustheap Golem23002800
WalkerWalker22003000
MoohtantMoohtant26003200
ExecowtionerExecowtioner24003500

Bosses

NameEXPHPLoot
BullwarkBullwark1672572000
Death Priest ShargonDeath Priest Shargon~2000065000
Glooth FairyGlooth Fairy1900059000
LisaLisa1800055000
The RavagerThe Ravager1498053500

Quests

Rathleton Quests
NameMin LevelRec LevelPremLocationReward
Dark Trails Quest?150+OramondGlooth Engineer Outfits and some Glooth Bags
Glooth Engineer Outfits Quest0200OramondGlooth Engineer Outfits and addons:
Outfit Glooth Engineer Male Addon 3Outfit Glooth Engineer Female Addon 3, achievement Glooth Engineer.
Oramond Quest0200Oramond.Voting points which can be used in the Rathleton Quest.
Rathleton Quest0150RathletonAbility to vote on several topics, ability to use various teleport within Oramond, and the ability to sail to and from Oramond from more cities, achievements Rathleton Commoner, Rathleton Inhabitant, Rathleton Citizen, Rathleton Squire.


Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.