Fandom

TibiaWiki

Muggy Plains

14,773pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.


The Muggy Plains is an area after the Dragonblaze Peaks accessible through an ancient lizard teleport located on the Zao Steppe. This teleporter is only available to players who have completed the first eight missions of The New Frontier Quest.

Those plains are ruled by all kind of High class lizards. In the Muggy Plains, you can also find Chaochai, the Stampor Cave, the Temple of Equilibrium, the Fire Dragon Dojo, the Corruption Hole, one of the Brimstone Bug Caves and the ferry to Chazorai.

NPCs

Muggy Plains NPCs (10 NPCs)
NameJobBuy/SellLocation
Lizard Tunnel GuardLizard Tunnel GuardGuardInside the Lion's Den.
Lizard Tunnel GuardLizard Tunnel GuardGuardInside the Lion's Den.
Lizard Tunnel GuardLizard Tunnel GuardGuardInside the Lion's Den.
Lizard Tunnel GuardLizard Tunnel GuardGuardInside the Lion's Den.
Lizard Tunnel GuardLizard Tunnel GuardGuardInside the Lion's Den.
Lizard Tunnel GuardLizard Tunnel GuardGuardInside the Lion's Den.
NinaNinaAdventurerBelow the Temple of Equilibrium
ZtissZtissRepresentativeZao Palace
ZumtahZumtahGuardThe prison chamber of the Lion's Den.
ZurakZurakFerrymanMuggy Plains and Chazorai (here).

Creatures

NameEXPHPLoot
Death BlobDeath Blob300320
Mutated BatMutated Bat615900
DragonDragon7001000
Mutated TigerMutated Tiger7501100
Killer CaimanKiller Caiman9001500
Lizard LegionnaireLizard Legionnaire11001400
Lizard Dragon PriestLizard Dragon Priest13201450
Lizard High GuardLizard High Guard14501800
Lizard ZaogunLizard Zaogun17002955

And sometimes

NameEXPHPLoot
DreadmawDreadmaw1500?2000?
DraptorDraptor24003000
Flamecaller ZazrakFlamecaller Zazrak30312690

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki