Wikia

TibiaWiki

List of NPCs by Location

13,728pages on
this wiki
Talk0

General

On this page you can view a list of all NPCs found in Tibia by their location (ordered in cities and surrounding). See also: NPCs .

NPC List

Ab'Dendriel NPCs (37 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Sweaty Cyclops A Sweaty Cyclops Smith Ab'Dendriel, on the fourth floor of a tower past a small Rotworm cave located below the Wheat Field east of depot in Underwood
A Wrinkled Bonelord A Wrinkled Bonelord Librarian Hellgate Library, under Ab'Dendriel
Amarie Amarie Librarian Ab'dendriel, first floor above ground at the library in Treetop
An Old Dragonlord An Old Dragonlord King Draconia, up in a tower
Anerui Anerui Hunter
Food Shopkeeper
Ab'Dendriel food shop in Underwood
Ashari Ashari Clan Leader Repenter Camp (Hellgate)
Bashira Bashira Shopkeeper One floor underground north of the Depot on the Shadow Caves Street.
Benevola Benevola Nature Preserver Between Carlin and Ab'Dendriel.
Brasith Brasith Food Shopkeeper Northern Ab'Dendriel, on Mangrove Street.
Briasol Briasol Jewelry Shopkeeper One floor underground on Shadow Caves Street
Captain Seagull Captain Seagull Ship Captain Ab'Dendriel dock in Underwood
Ceiron Ceiron Druid South of the walls of Ab'Dendriel
Cruleo Cruleo Hunter
Merchant
Near Orc Fortress in Ferngrims Gate
Demon Skeleton (NPC) Demon Skeleton (NPC) Guard Redbone Castle
Dreadeye Dreadeye Necromancer Hellgate
Edala Edala Mystic
Blesser
Healer
Suntower near Ab'Dendriel
Elathriel Elathriel Sheriff
Caste Leader
3 floors underground at the Prison on Shadow Caves Street
Elf Guard Elf Guard Guard Main Entrance in Underwood
Elvith Elvith Instrument Shopkeeper On Mangrove Street
Eroth Eroth Caste Leader First floor above ground west of Depot in Treetop
Faluae Faluae Caste Leader Ab'Dendriel, west of depot in Underwood
Finarfin Finarfin Banker One floor underground in the Depot on Shadow Caves Street
Gruffy Gruffy Member of the Combined Magical Winterberry Society Ab'Dendriel, Winterberry Cellar
Guide Thelandil Guide Thelandil Guide On the dock in Underwood
Irea Irea Fletcher On Mangrove Street
Larfion the Shaman Larfion the Shaman Shaman Repenter Camp (Hellgate)
Lavirias Lavirias Mystic West of depot
Llathriel Llathriel Marriage Officiant On the hill in Coastwood
Maealil Maealil Priest Temple in Underwood, north east corner of town, on a peninsula
Mysterious Ornate Chest (NPC) Mysterious Ornate Chest (NPC) Unknown. Inside a cave
Olrik Olrik Postman Post office, south of the depot in Underwood
Repenter Repenter Roleplay Repenter Camp (Hellgate)
Roderick Roderick Representative Post office, first floor, in Underwood
Shanar Shanar Shopkeeper One floor underground northwest of Depot on Shadow Caves Street
Shiriel Shiriel Magic Shopkeeper First floor above ground north and west of Depot in Treetop
Shirith Shirith Foreman Two floors underground in front of the Shadow Caves mine on Shadow Caves Street
Ukea Ukea Furniture Shopkeeper First floor above ground north-west of Depot in Treetop.

Ankrahmun NPCs (35 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
Ahmet Ahmet Equipment Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up one level.
Alesar Alesar Shopkeeper Mal'ouquah (Green Djinn Fortress)
An Ancient Priest An Ancient Priest Priest Horestis Tomb entrance
Arito Arito Barkeeper Old Scarab's Shell Tavern above the Post Office in Ankrahmun.
Arkhothep Arkhothep Pharaoh On the top of the central pyramid on Ankrahmun.
Baa'Leal Baa'Leal General Mal'ouquah (Green Djinn Fortress)
Bo'Ques Bo'Ques Cook Ashta'daramai (Blue Djinn Fortress).
Captain Sinbeard Captain Sinbeard Ship Captain The dock of Ankrahmun, on his ship
Cobra (NPC) Cobra (NPC) Guard Stone Tomb, snake room before Thalas
Dario Dario Fletcher
Paladin Guild Leader
Adventurer
Ankrahmun Arena, two floors up.
Djema Djema Librarian Ashta'daramai library (Blue Djinn Fortress).
Fa'Hradin Fa'Hradin General Ashta'daramai (Blue Djinn Fortress)
Feizuhl Feizuhl Furniture Shopkeeper South of the Post Office in Ankrahmun.
Fenech Fenech Magic Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up two levels.
Gabel Gabel Tribe Leader Top of Ashta'daramai (Blue Djinn Fortress)
Guide Rahlkora Guide Rahlkora Guide Ankrahmun docks, near the boat.
Haroun Haroun Shopkeeper Ashta'daramai (Blue Djinn Fortress).
Ishebad Ishebad Representative Arkhothep's Palace above Ankrahmun Library Tomb, ground floor.
Jakahr Jakahr Postman In the Ankrahmun Post Office west of the boat.
Jezzara Jezzara Food Shopkeeper North of the Ankrahmun Depot, up one level.
Malor Malor Tribe Leader Top of Mal'ouquah (Green Djinn Fortress)
Mehkesh Mehkesh Magic Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up two levels.
Melchior Melchior Beggar
Storyteller
Wandering the streets of Ankrahmun (usually somewhere east of depot)
Memech Memech Shopkeeper In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up one level.
Nah'Bob Nah'Bob Shopkeeper Ashta'daramai (Blue Djinn Fortress).
Ormuhn Ormuhn Knight Guild Leader Ankrahmun Arena, upstairs.
Rahkem Rahkem Priest
Druid Guild Leader
Temple of citizenship, Ankrahmun.
Rata'Mari Rata'Mari Spy Mal'ouquah (Green Djinn Fortress).
Tesha Tesha Jewelry Shopkeeper
Banker
In Ankrahmun, north of the Depot, up one level.
The Crone The Crone Unknown Occupation North of Ankrahmun, in the Ancient Ruins Tomb.
Tothdral Tothdral Astrologer
Sorcerer Guild Leader
Serpentine Tower in Ankrahmun.
Ubaid Ubaid Guard Mal'ouquah (Green Djinn Fortress).
Umar Umar Guard Ashta'daramai (Blue Djinn Fortress).
Yaman Yaman Shopkeeper Mal'ouquah (Green Djinn Fortress).

Carlin NPCs (73 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Bearded Woman A Bearded Woman Actor
Prisoner
East of Northport, in The Cave
A Fluffy Squirrel A Fluffy Squirrel Collector North-east of Carlin
A Ghostly Woman A Ghostly Woman Unknown Occupation Ghostlands, two floors up
A Lost Soul A Lost Soul Unknown Occupation Ghostlands, two floors up
A Tainted Soul A Tainted Soul Unknown Occupation Ghostlands, two floors up
A Tortured Soul A Tortured Soul Unknown Occupation Ghostlands, two floors up
Ajax Ajax Barbarian West of Northport
Alia Alia Nun
Priestess
Carlin Temple on Theater Avenue
An Apparition An Apparition Unknown Occupation Ghostlands, two floors up
Anderson Anderson Ferryman Western Senja, on his raft
Aneus Aneus Storyteller North East of Carlin, not far from the Northport Graveyard
Arkarra Arkarra Pet North-west of Carlin, west of Rosebud farms.
Bambi Bonecrusher Bambi Bonecrusher Guard Carlin, north gate on Central Street
Barbara Barbara Guard Carlin Castle on Central Street
Blossom Bonecrusher Blossom Bonecrusher Guard Carlin, east gate on Theater Avenue
Bron Bron Barbarian Fields of Glory
Bruno Bruno Fisherman On the marketplace of Northport
Bunny Bonecrusher Bunny Bonecrusher General Carlin Castle
Busty Bonecrusher Busty Bonecrusher Guard Carlin, west gate on Theater Avenue
Captain Greyhound Captain Greyhound Ship Captain The boat at Carlin on Harbour Lane
Captain Jack Captain Jack Ship Captain On his boat, docked at the Isle of the Kings
Caramellia Caramellia Unknown Occupation The highest floor of the Femor Hills Tower
Carlson Carlson Ferryman Eastern Vega, on his raft
Cerdras Cerdras Druid
Researcher
Carlin Druid's Guild on Magician's Alley
Cornelia Cornelia Armor Shopkeeper Carlin on Central Plaza, south of the depot
Costello Costello Monk In a building on the Isle of the Kings
Dalbrect Dalbrect Fisherman
Ship Captain
The port north and west of Carlin
Dane Dane Barkeeper Carlin on Sea Lane.
Emma Emma Organisation Leader Carlin, above the prison
Eva Eva Banker Next to Carlin Depot at Park Lane and Theater Avenue
Fenbala Fenbala Guard Carlin Castle on Central Street
Florentine Florentine Florist Carlin, between boat and temple, on Harbour Lane and Theater Avenue
Gelagos Gelagos Unknown Occupation Fields of Glory
Graubart Graubart Ship Captain
Merchant
His house in southern Northport
Guide Alexena Guide Alexena Guide The dock of Carlin on Harbour Lane
Humphrey Humphrey Hermit
Blesser
Healer
Fields of Glory, north of Carlin, one level up
Imalas Imalas Food Shopkeeper Carlin in the Central Plaza, south of the Depot
Karl Karl Rebel
Barkeeper
Carlin Sewers.
Lea Lea Sorcerer Guild Leader Carlin Magic Shop, upstairs, on Magician's Alley and Harbour Lane
Lector Lector Food Shopkeeper Carlin, south-east of Depot on Theater Avenue.
Legola Legola Paladin Guild Leader Near west gate of Carlin on Theater Avenue
Liane Liane Postman Carlin Depot at Central Street and Theater Avenue.
Lothar Lothar Animalkeeper
Hermit
North-West of Carlin
Marlene Marlene Storyteller South in Northport
Menesto Menesto Guard Beneath Dawnport (floor -6).
Mortimer Mortimer Local Representative of the Explorer Society Explorer's Society post in eastern Northport
Nielson Nielson Ferryman North-west of Carlin
Nydala Nydala Furniture Shopkeeper Carlin on Sea Lane.
Padreia Padreia Druid Guild Leader Carlin Druid Guild on Magician's Alley
Penny Penny Secretary On the Isle of Solitude
Perac Perac Fletcher Near west gate of Carlin on Theater Avenue
Percybald Percybald Actor Carlin on Theater Avenue
Phillip Phillip Teacher North-east of Carlin, on Northern Street
Queen Eloise Queen Eloise Queen Carlin Castle on Central Street
Rachel Rachel Magic Shopkeeper Carlin Magic Shop, on Magician's Alley and Harbour Lane
Rowenna Rowenna Weapon Shopkeeper Carlin, South of the Depot on Theater Avenue
Ruprecht Ruprecht Helper of Santa Vega, he has his own hut next to Santa's house.
Sarina Sarina Equipment Shopkeeper Carlin on Central Plaza, south of depot.
Scott Scott Barkeeper Senja, in his tarvern.
Shauna Shauna Sheriff Carlin Prison
Svenson Svenson Ferryman Folda's dock.
Thanita Thanita Guard The Tower of Whitewatch, in northern Femor Hills
The Queen Of The Banshees The Queen Of The Banshees Queen In a cave deep under the Isle of the Kings
Tibra Tibra Priestess
Marriage Officiant
Carlin, Congress Hall and Library, just west of Depot
Toothless Tim Toothless Tim Unknown. Carlin sewers
Trisha Trisha Knight Guild Leader Near the north gate in Carlin on Central Street
Uzon Uzon Magic Carpet Manager South-west Femor Hills, as well as on the the Witches' Cliff (here).
Vera Vera Furniture Shopkeeper West in Senja, in her store.
William William Rebel Carlin sewers

Femor Hills NPCs (3 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Caramellia Caramellia Unknown Occupation no The highest floor of the Femor Hills Tower
Thanita Thanita Guard no The Tower of Whitewatch, in northern Femor Hills
Uzon Uzon Magic Carpet Manager yes South-west Femor Hills, as well as on the the Witches' Cliff (here).


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Aneus Aneus Storyteller no North East of Carlin, not far from the Northport Graveyard
Bron Bron Barbarian no Fields of Glory
Gelagos Gelagos Unknown Occupation no Fields of Glory
Humphrey Humphrey Hermit yes Fields of Glory, north of Carlin, one level up

Folda NPCs (1 NPC)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Svenson Svenson Ferryman yes Folda's dock.



Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Ghostly Woman A Ghostly Woman Unknown Occupation no Ghostlands, two floors up
A Lost Soul A Lost Soul Unknown Occupation no Ghostlands, two floors up
A Tainted Soul A Tainted Soul Unknown Occupation no Ghostlands, two floors up
A Tortured Soul A Tortured Soul Unknown Occupation no Ghostlands, two floors up
An Apparition An Apparition Unknown Occupation no Ghostlands, two floors up



Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Penny Penny Secretary no On the Isle of Solitude


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Costello Costello Monk no In a building on the Isle of the Kings
Captain Jack Captain Jack Ship Captain no On his boat, docked at the Isle of the Kings
The Queen Of The Banshees The Queen Of The Banshees Queen no In a cave deep under the Isle of the Kings



Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Bearded Woman A Bearded Woman Actor no East of Northport, in The Cave
Ajax Ajax Barbarian no West of Northport
Bruno Bruno Fisherman yes On the marketplace of Northport
Graubart Graubart Ship Captain no His house in southern Northport
Marlene Marlene Storyteller no South in Northport
Mortimer Mortimer Local Representative of the Explorer Society yes Explorer's Society post in eastern Northport


Senja NPCs (3 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Anderson Anderson Ferryman no Western Senja, on his raft
Scott Scott Barkeeper yes Senja, in his tarvern.
Vera Vera Furniture Shopkeeper yes West in Senja, in her store.



Vega NPCs (2 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Carlson Carlson Ferryman no Eastern Vega, on his raft
Ruprecht Ruprecht Helper of Santa yes Vega, he has his own hut next to Santa's house.



Darashia NPCs (22 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Asima Asima Magic Shopkeeper yes In the Darashia castle
Azil Azil Armor Shopkeeper yes The central market in Darashia
Dabui Dabui Guard no The entrance to the castle in Darashia
Chemar Chemar Magic Carpet Manager yes Darashia Magic Carpet platform
Edoch Edoch Fletcher yes Darashia marketplace
Guide Behil Guide Behil Guide no Darashia docks, near the boat
Habdel Habdel Weapon Shopkeeper yes In the central market in Darashia
Halif Halif Equipment Shopkeeper yes Darashia marketplace.
Hofech Hofech Furniture Shopkeeper yes Eastern Darashia, beneath Magic Carpet platform
Ishina Ishina Jewelry Shopkeeper yes Darashia marketplace
Kasmir Kasmir Priest no Muhaydin (Darashia Temple), 6 floors above the depot.
Kazzan Kazzan Caliph no Darashia castle, one floor up.
Miraia Miraia Barkeeper yes Southmost structure in Darashia.
Muhad Muhad Tribe Leader no Nomad Cave
Morun Morun Guard no The entrance to the Caliph's chambers in the Darashia castle, one floor up.
Mugluf Mugluf Food Shopkeeper yes Darashia marketplace.
Muzir Muzir Banker no In the north west corner of the Darashia castle
Omur Omur Food Shopkeeper yes Darashia marketplace.
Petros Petros Ship Captain no The docks of Darashia, on his boat
Razan Razan Weaponmaster yes Darashia Palace
Shalmar Shalmar Spell Instructor yes South-west in the Darashia castle


Drefia NPCs (6 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Elyen Ravenlock Elyen Ravenlock Dark Priestess no Drefia, in a cave north of the star-shaped room
Oblivion Oblivion Necromancer no Drefia, most northern point of the Necromancer Halls
Omrabas Omrabas Necromancer no A cave in northern Drefia
Samir Samir Hermit no Drefia, high the northern mountains
Tomruk the Ruddy Tomruk the Ruddy Necromancer no Drefia, west of the star-shaped room in his own cave
Zarifan Zarifan Unknown Occupation no Southern Drefia 4 levels down


Dawnport NPCs (12)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
Captain Dreadnought Captain Dreadnought Ship Captain Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Coltrayne Coltrayne Smith
Weapon Shopkeeper
Armor Shopkeeper
Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Garamond Garamond Sorcerer Guild Leader
Druid Guild Leader
Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Hamish Hamish Magic Shopkeeper Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Inigo Inigo Adventurer
Tanner
Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Mr Morris Mr Morris Adventurer
Researcher
Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Oressa Oressa Priestess Dawnport Temple.
Plunderpurse Plunderpurse Banker Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Richard Richard Equipment Shopkeeper
Food Shopkeeper
Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Ser Tybald Ser Tybald Knight Guild Leader
Paladin Guild Leader
Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost.
Wentworth Wentworth Banker Dawnport, Adventurer's Outpost past the vocation rooms
Woblin Woblin Adventurer Dawnport in a cave west of the Adventurer's Outpost.

Edron NPCs (44 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Dark Priestess A Dark Priestess Dark Priestess no Beneath the Demonwar Crypt
Albert Albert Healer no Center of Stonehome
Alexander Alexander Magic Shopkeeper yes Edron, Ivory Towers (four floors above ground level in the west tower).
Amanda Amanda Nun no Edron Temple
Arkulius Arkulius Headmaster yes Edron, Ivory Towers south-eastern tower
Avar Tar Avar Tar Hero no North-east of Edron, near the mountain pass to the north
Beatrice Beatrice Equipment Shopkeeper yes East side of Edron castle, second floor
Bonifacius Bonifacius Food Shopkeeper yes Edron, west in the castle, above the Depot
Captain Seahorse Captain Seahorse Ship Captain no North of Edron, on his boat
Chief Grarkharok Chief Grarkharok Troll no The mountains north of Edron
Chrystal Chrystal Postman yes In the west part of Edron castle, next to the depot entrance
Daniel Steelsoul Daniel Steelsoul Representative no Center of Edron castle
Ebenizer Ebenizer Banker no Above Edron Depot, west part of the castle
Edron Guardsman Edron Guardsman Guard no Edron castle entrance
Edvard Edvard Furniture Shopkeeper yes Edron, east of the castle
Eliza Eliza Spell Instructor yes Edron Ivory Towers, southern tower
Falk Falk Captain of Guard no Edron, north of the castle gate
Fiona Fiona Shopkeeper yes Edron Ivory Towers, in the southeastern tower, one floor up
Guide Jonathan Guide Jonathan Guide no Edron, north of the castle on the docks
Gundralph Gundralph Spell Instructor yes Edron Ivory Towers, southern tower, one floor up
Iwan Iwan Jewelry Shopkeeper yes Edron, just south of the castle
James James Farmer yes West part of Stonehome.
Jerom Jerom Merchant no North-east of Edron, north of the mountain pass
Lailene Lailene Armor Shopkeeper yes Edron Ivory Towers, in the south-eastern tower, two floors up
Luna Luna Shopkeeper yes Edron Ivory Towers, two floors up in the western tower
Milos Milos Scientist no Edron Ivory Towers, north-western tower 4 floors up
Mirabell Mirabell Barkeeper yes Above Edron Depot.
Pino Pino Magic Carpet Manager yes Edron castle, directly above the north city gate
Puffels Puffels Spell Instructor yes Edron Ivory Towers, southern tower
Rudolph Rudolph Armor Shopkeeper yes East side of Edron castle, first floor up
Sandra Sandra Shopkeeper yes Edron Ivory Towers, western tower, one floor down.
Sane Mage Sane Mage Sorcerer no South of Stonehome
Servant Sentry Servant Sentry Servant no Edron, east of the Ivory Towers
Shoddy Beggar Shoddy Beggar Beggar no Edron, west of castle
Sinclair Sinclair Scientist no Edron Ivory Towers, central tower
Spectulus Spectulus Scientist no Edron Ivory Towers, top floor of the center tower
Telas Telas Scientist yes Just south-west of Stonehome, in his house
Tereban Tereban Unknown Occupation no Edron, above Depot
Thomas Thomas Shopkeeper yes Edron, Ivory Towers three floors up in the western tower
Ursula Ursula Spell Instructor yes Edron, Ivory Towers, southern tower
Willard Willard Shopkeeper yes East part of Edron castle, first floor
Wyrdin Wyrdin Mage no Edron Ivory Towers, central tower
Zoltan Zoltan Spell Instructor yes Edron Ivory Towers, two floors up in southern tower


Cormaya NPCs (5 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Majestic Warwolf A Majestic Warwolf Artist no Cormaya, in a cave on the east part of the island
Eremo Eremo Hermit yes Eremo's Island, a small island between Edron and Cormaya.
Gurbasch Gurbasch Ship Captain no 8 levels underground, below Cormaya, at the end of the Cormaya Street across from Cormaya 11.
Pemaret Pemaret Fisherman yes Northern port of Cormaya by Cormaya Street.
Yoem Yoem Furniture Shopkeeper yes North Cormaya in the courtyard on Cormaya Street and by Cormaya Flats.


Stonehome NPCs (8 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Albert Albert Healer no Center of Stonehome
Jack Jack Artist no North-western Stonehome
James James Farmer yes West part of Stonehome.
Mother Of Jack Mother Of Jack Villager no North-western Stonehome, one floor up
Sane Mage Sane Mage Sorcerer no South of Stonehome
Sister Of Jack Sister Of Jack Villager no North-western Stonehome, two floors up
Telas Telas Scientist yes Just south-west of Stonehome, in his house
Telas Golem Telas Golem Unknown Occupation no Below the house of Telas


Farmine NPCs (11 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Broken Servant Sentry Broken Servant Sentry Servant no South of Rabaz, west of steamship
Cael Cael Sage yes Farmine, north of the steamship and armory.
Esrik Esrik Smith yes Farmine, north of the steamship
Melian Melian Magic Carpet Manager yes Zao Mountains, high above Farmine
Murim Murim Banker yes Farmine, south of depot.
Ongulf Ongulf Representative no Farmine, near the steamship
Pompan Pompan Equipment Shopkeeper yes Farmine, north-east of the steamship
Prezil Prezil Priest no Farmine, north of the steamship and one level down
Rabaz Rabaz Magic Shopkeeper yes Farmine, north-west of the steamship
Swolt Swolt Barkeeper yes Farmine, west of the steamship.
Thorgrin Thorgrin Ship Captain no Farmine, on the steamship


Chaochai NPCs (3 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Lizard Prisoner Lizard Prisoner Rebel no Chaochai, on the Muggy Plains.
Lizard Prisoner Lizard Prisoner Rebel no Chaochai, on the Muggy Plains.
Lizard Prisoner Lizard Prisoner Rebel no Chaochai, on the Muggy Plains.


Chazorai NPCs (2 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Chrak Chrak Supervisor no Chazorai (Isle of Strife), high up a mountain.
Zurak Zurak Ferryman no Muggy Plains and Chazorai (here).


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Lizard Tunnel Guard Lizard Tunnel Guard Guard no Beneath the Muggy Plains.
Lizard Tunnel Guard Lizard Tunnel Guard Guard no Beneath the Muggy Plains.
Lizard Tunnel Guard Lizard Tunnel Guard Guard no Beneath the Muggy Plains.
Lizard Tunnel Guard Lizard Tunnel Guard Guard no Beneath the Muggy Plains.
Lizard Tunnel Guard Lizard Tunnel Guard Guard no Beneath the Muggy Plains.
Nina Nina Clan Leader no Below the Temple of Equilibrium
Ztiss Ztiss Representative no Zao Palace
Zumtah Zumtah Guard no Beneath the Muggy Plains
Zurak Zurak Ferryman no Muggy Plains and Chazorai (here).


Razachai NPCs (6 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Sleeping Dragon A Sleeping Dragon Unknown Occupation no Northern Zao.
Awareness of the Emperor Awareness of the Emperor Emperor no On a small room deep below Razzachai.
Gate Guardian Gate Guardian Guard no Northern Zao.
Izsh Izsh Representative no Razachai
Zizzle Zizzle Rebel no Northern Zao, deep below the draken fortress.
Zlak Zlak Rebel no Razachai, north of Zao, west of the Rebel Camp.


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Kito Kito Unknown Occupation no Zao Mountain, up the ladder near Lazaran.
Lazaran Lazaran Tribe Leader no Zao Mountain, in a cave
Makao Makao Unknown Occupation no Zao Mountain, near Namasa.
Namasa Namasa Unknown Occupation no Zao Mountain, near Makao.
Tatak Tatak Unknown Occupation no Zao Mountain, north-east of Lazaran.
Ulala Ulala Priestess no Zao Mountain, above Kito.


Zao Rebel Camp NPCs (6 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Chartan Chartan Rebel yes Zao Rebel Camp
Ezean Ezean Rebel yes Zao Rebel Camp
Rebel Rebel Rebel no Zao Rebel Camp
Rebel Rebel Rebel no Zao Rebel Camp
Rebel Rebel Rebel no Zao Rebel Camp
Rebel Rebel Rebel no Zao Rebel Camp


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Curos Curos Tribe Leader no Zao Orc Land, in the middle of the Zao Steppe
Zalamon Zalamon Priest no Eastern Zao Steppe, in his palace.


Gnomegate NPCs (24 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Bigfoot Soldier Bigfoot Soldier Guard no Gnomegate, far to the south
Commander Stone Commander Stone Commander no Most southern part of Gnomegate
Doctor Gnomedix Doctor Gnomedix Physician no North-western Gnomegate, ear examination room
Gnomad Gnomad Advisor no Warzone 1, right before the warzone entrance.
Gnomailion Gnomailion Postman yes Gnomegate, far to the south
Gnomally Gnomally Gnome-Human Relations Assistant yes Northern Gnomegate
Gnomaticus Gnomaticus Supervisor no Western Gnomegate, shooting test room
Gnomegica Gnomegica Magic Shopkeeper yes Gnomegate, south-east area
Gnomejam Gnomejam Innkeeper yes Gnomegate center
Gnomelvis Gnomelvis Supervisor no South-western Gnomegate, soul melody room
Gnomenezer Gnomenezer Supervisor no Golem Workshop section of the Gnomebase Alpha
Gnomenursey Gnomenursey Nurse no Western Gnomegate, ear examination room
Gnomeral Gnomeral Commander no Western Gnomebase Alpha
Gnomercy Gnomercy Advisor no Warzone 3, right before the warzone entrance.
Gnomerik Gnomerik Recruitment Officer no North-western Gnomegate
Gnomerrow Gnomerrow Fletcher yes Gnomegate, far to the south
Gnomespector Gnomespector Physician no North-western Gnomegate, medical examination room
Gnomette Gnomette Recruit instructor yes Gnomegate, center of the GCTS
Gnomewart Gnomewart Physician no South-western Gnomegate, endurance test room
Gnomillion Gnomillion Banker no North-eastern Gnomegate, inside the Depot
Gnomincia Gnomincia Assistant yes Gnomebase Alpha, near the teleport to Gnomegate
Gnominus Gnominus Barkeeper yes Northern Gnomegate
Gnomission Gnomission Shopkeeper yes South-eastern Gnomebase Alpha
Gnomole Gnomole Advisor no Warzone 2, right before the warzone entrance.


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Alternative Rock Alternative Rock Guard no South on Gray Beach
Eighty Eighty Banker no Gray Beach Depot
Navigator Navigator King no Fiehonja, in his room accessed only via the giant Golden Anchor.
Old Rock Boy Old Rock Boy Tribe Leader no Southern Gray Beach
Orockle Orockle Guard yes South-western Gray Beach
Rock In A Hard Place Rock In A Hard Place Guard yes Central Gray Beach, on a mountain
Rock Steady Rock Steady Guard no Southern Gray Beach
Rock With A Soft Spot Rock With A Soft Spot Guard no Gray Beach temple

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Scrutinon Scrutinon Visionary no Gray Island

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Captain Kurt Captain Kurt Ship Captain no Northern Island of Destiny, on his boat
Druid Yandur Druid Yandur Druid no South-eastern building on the Island of Destiny
Knight Hykrion Knight Hykrion Knight no North-western building on the Island of Destiny
Neill Neill Combat Instructor no Island of Destiny, before the first tent
Paladin Narai Paladin Narai Paladin no North-eastern building on the Island of Destiny
Raffael Raffael Equipment Shopkeeper yes North on the Island of Destiny
Salbra Salbra Combat Instructor no Island of Destiny, inside the fourth tent
Shanoya Shanoya Combat Instructor no Island of Destiny, inside the third tent
Sorcerer Estrella Sorcerer Estrella Sorcerer no South-western building on the Island of Destiny
The Destiny Seer The Destiny Seer Visionary no Island of Destiny, inside the last tent
Tylius Tylius Combat Instructor no Island of Destiny, inside the second tent
Ula Ula Sorcerer no Island of Destiny, next to the second tent
Weaponmaster Weaponmaster Knight no One floor down in the Knight's building on the Island of Destiny
Willem Willem Unknown Occupation no Island of Destiny behind the first tent
Willow (NPC) Willow (NPC) Druid no Island of Destiny, east to the first tent


Kazordoon NPCs (61 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Behemoth A Behemoth Spy The Spike 8 levels down.
A Dragon Lord A Dragon Lord Spy The Spike 7 levels down.
A Drillworm A Drillworm Spy The Spike 6 floors down.
A Dwarven Ghost A Dwarven Ghost Unknown Occupation Grothmok tunnels in the Dwarf Mines.
A Lost Basher A Lost Basher Spy The Spike 7 floors down.
A Lost Husher A Lost Husher Spy The Spike 8 floors down.
A Lost Thrower A Lost Thrower Spy The Spike 7 floors down.
A Nightmare Scion A Nightmare Scion Spy The Spike 6 floors down.
A Vulcongra A Vulcongra Spy The Spike 6 floors down.
A Wyrm A Wyrm Spy The Spike 8 floors down.
Basilisk Basilisk Unknown Occupation Kazordoon mines, under the city
Bezil Bezil Equipment Shopkeeper Shops Street in Kazordoon beneath the Depot.
Brodrosch Brodrosch Ship Captain
Ore Wagon System Ticket Seller
Far below Kazordoon.
Budrik Budrik Foreman West side of The Big Old One, cave north of and closest to river.
Dronk Dronk Foreman South-west of Kazordoon
Dukosch Dukosch Ore Wagon System Ticket Seller North of Kazordoon
Duria Duria Knight Guild Leader Kazordoon, southwest from the depot
Dwarven Guard Dwarven Guard Guard Kazordoon Dwarf Mines: 2 can be found in the city and 2 can be found outside the city.
Emperor Kruzak Emperor Kruzak Emperor Kazordoon Throne Room
Etzel Etzel Sorcerer Guild Leader Kazordoon, three levels above depot.
Ferus Ferus Priest
Marriage Officiant
Kazordoon, north of temple.
Gewen Gewen Magic Carpet Manager
Ore Wagon System Ticket Seller
Kazordoon top of the mountain.
Gnomargery Gnomargery Spike Officer The Spike, level -7
Gnombold Gnombold Spike Officer The Spike, level -4
Gnome Trooper Gnome Trooper Guard The Spike -6 (here and here), -7 (here and here), and -8 (here).
Gnomilly Gnomilly Spike Officer The Spike, level -2
Gnommander Gnommander Commander The Spike, level -1
Gnomux Gnomux Supplier Gnome The Spike, level -6.
Grodrik Grodrik Unknown Occupation Shops Street in Kazordoon, in the Jolly Axeman Tavern.
Hemor, The Guard Hemor, The Guard Guard Kazordoon, next to Emperor Kruzak
Humgolf Humgolf Animalkeeper Shops Street in western Kazordoon.
Humnog, The Guard Humnog, The Guard Guard Kazordoon, next to Emperor Kruzak
Isimov Isimov Priest Kazordoon Temple.
Iwar Iwar Furniture Shopkeeper Kazordoon, west of depot.
Jagran Jagran Guard Dwarven Mines, west of Kazordoon.
Jimbin Jimbin Barkeeper Kazordoon, Jolly Axeman Tavern.
Junkar Junkar Ship Captain Near the Steamship in Thais (here), Robson Isle (here) and Awash mines (here).
Kawill Kawill Geomancer
Caste Leader
Blesser
Healer
South of Isimov
Kroox Kroox Armor Shopkeeper Kazordoon, northern Shops Street, below the depot.
Lokur Lokur Banker
Postman
Ore Wagon System Ticket Seller
In the Kazordoon depot
Lukosch Lukosch Ore Wagon System Ticket Seller Near the Dwarven Bridge
Malech Malech Guard Kazordoon, near entrance to mines.
Maryza Maryza Barkeeper
Cook
Kazordoon, Jolly Axeman Tavern.
Melfar Melfar Foreman Kazordoon Dwarf Mines, ground level, west from the royal mailbox.
Nezil Nezil Equipment Shopkeeper Shops Street in Kazordoon, beneath the Depot.
Opticorder Forge (NPC) Opticorder Forge (NPC) Unknown Occupation Near the entrance of the Sunken Mines.
Pukosch Pukosch Ore Wagon System Ticket Seller West of Kazordoon
Pydar Pydar Pyromancer
Caste Leader
Blesser
Healer
North of Kazordoon temple, past the many Fire Fields.
Rapanaio Rapanaio Inventor Kazordoon, near the Steam Boat.
Riddler Riddler Guard Almost top of the Paradox Tower.
Scutty Scutty Technomancer Kazordoon, near Talphion.
Shortsighted Dwarf Shortsighted Dwarf Rebel Kazordoon, in a cave.
Sigurd Sigurd Magic Shopkeeper Kazordoon, three floors above depot.
Storkus Storkus Vampire Hunter On the way to Kazordoon, west of the Dwarven Bridge.
Talphion Talphion Technomancer
Caste Leader
North-west in Kazordoon some floors down.
Tezila Tezila Jewelry Shopkeeper Kazordoon, Shops Street, one floor below the depot to the south.
Tulf Tulf Captain of Guard Guard room near Emperor Kruzak
Uzgod Uzgod Smith
Weapon Shopkeeper
Below the Kazordoon depot on Shops Street.
Xelvar Xelvar Recruiter Kazordoon, north in temple district.

Robson's Isle NPCs (3 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Junkar Junkar Ship Captain no Near the Steamship in Thais (here), Robson Isle (here) and Awash mines (here).
Lunch Lunch Assistant no Robson's Isle, docks north of Junkar's steamship.
Robson Robson Postman yes Robson Isle


List of NPCs by Location (15 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Behemoth A Behemoth Spy no The Spike 8 levels down.
A Dragon Lord A Dragon Lord Spy no The Spike 7 levels down.
A Drillworm A Drillworm Spy no The Spike 6 floors down.
A Lost Basher A Lost Basher Spy no The Spike 7 floors down.
A Lost Husher A Lost Husher Spy no The Spike 8 floors down.
A Lost Thrower A Lost Thrower Spy no The Spike 7 floors down.
A Nightmare Scion A Nightmare Scion Spy no The Spike 6 floors down.
A Vulcongra A Vulcongra Spy no The Spike 6 floors down.
A Wyrm A Wyrm Spy no The Spike 8 floors down.
Gnomargery Gnomargery Spike Officer no The Spike, level -7
Gnombold Gnombold Spike Officer no The Spike, level -4
Gnome Trooper Gnome Trooper Guard no The Spike -6 (here and here), -7 (here and here), and -8 (here).
Gnomilly Gnomilly Spike Officer no The Spike, level -2
Gnommander Gnommander Commander no The Spike, level -1
Gnomux Gnomux Supplier Gnome yes The Spike, level -6.


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Admiral Wyrmslicer Admiral Wyrmslicer Admiral no Liberty Bay Fort
Berenice Berenice Local Representative of the Explorer Society yes In the eastern part of Liberty Bay, north east from the depot.
Bertram Bertram Servant no North-east in Liberty Bay
Braden Braden Sugar Cane Harvester no Northern part of Vandura, north of Liberty Bay.
Bradford Bradford Bard no Liberty Bay, west of depot, at the tavern.
Cameron Cameron Sugar Cane Harvester no South-western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Captain Max Captain Max Ship Captain yes Liberty Bay on one of the eastern Boats at the dock (here), and on a boat above Calassa (here).
Captain Waverider Captain Waverider Ferryman no Liberty Bay (here), Treasure Island (here) and Treasure Hunt Island (here)
Cedrik Cedrik Shopkeeper yes In Liberty Bay, north of tavern, west of temple.
Chantalle Chantalle Jewelry Shopkeeper yes Liberty Bay, north-east of depot.
Charlotta Charlotta Druid Guild Leader yes South-west in Liberty Bay.
Doug Doug Sugar Cane Harvester no Western part of Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Eleonore Eleonore Professional Spoiled Daughter no Central Liberty Bay, up in the Silverhand Manor.
Evan Evan Shopkeeper yes South-west in Liberty Bay.
Fergus Fergus Sugar Cane Harvester no West of Liberty Bay
Frederik Frederik Assistant yes North-eastern Liberty Bay, north of the depot.
Gordon Gordon Sugar Cane Harvester no Western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Guide Davina Guide Davina Guide no Southern Liberty Bay, on the docks.
Hamilton Hamilton Sugar Cane Harvester no Western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Herbert Herbert Postman yes Liberty Bay depot
Irvin Irvin Sugar Cane Harvester no North-western Vandura, north-west of Liberty Bay.
Isolde Isolde Paladin Guild Leader yes Liberty Bay Fort, second floor
Jack Fate Jack Fate Ship Captain no On his ship at the Liberty Bay docks and eastern Goroma (here).
Jefrey Jefrey Banker no Liberty Bay depot
Lyonel Lyonel Barkeeper yes Central Liberty Bay, west of depot, at the tavern.
Malunga Malunga Sorcerer Guild Leader yes Liberty Bay, 2 floors above Frederik.
Marcus Marcus Guard no South of Liberty Bay, on the harbour.
Norris Norris Sugar Cane Harvester no North-western Vandura, north-west of Liberty Bay.
Parlan Parlan Sugar Cane Harvester no Western Vandura, west of Liberty Bay.
Peggy Peggy Furniture Shopkeeper yes Central Liberty Bay, north-west of depot, north of Cedrik.
Percy Silverhand Percy Silverhand Representative no Central Liberty Bay, in Silverhand Manor.
Red Lilly Red Lilly Equipment Shopkeeper yes Central Liberty Bay, west of Cedrik.
Ross Ross Sugar Cane Harvester no North-western Vandura, north-west of Liberty Bay.
Torence Torence Sugar Cane Harvester no South-western Vandura, south-west of Liberty Bay.
Theodore Loveless Theodore Loveless Representative no North-eastern Liberty Bay, above Chantalle.
Tristan Tristan Knight Guild Leader yes Liberty Bay Fort, fourth floor
Tyrias Tyrias Priest no Liberty Bay Temple, north-west of the Depot.


Goroma NPCs (2 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Atrad Atrad Assassin yes Northern Goroma, in a cave.
Jack Fate Jack Fate Ship Captain no On his ship at the Liberty Bay docks and eastern Goroma (here).

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Erayo Erayo Assassin no North-East on Laguna Islands in a hammock, one level down.

Meriana NPCs (8 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Ariella Ariella Rebel yes Sabrehaven on Meriana
Chondur Chondur Shaman yes Meriana, north of Sabrehaven
Duncan Duncan Rebel yes Sabrehaven on Meriana
Marina Marina Unknown Occupation no Meriana, north of Sabrehaven
Morgan Morgan Rebel no Sabrehaven on Meriana
Ocelus Ocelus Hermit no Mountain on south-west Meriana
Raymond Striker Raymond Striker Rebel no East part of Sabrehaven on Meriana
Sebastian Sebastian Rebel no South of Sabrehaven on Meriana and on Nargor, here.


Nargor NPCs (4 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Klaus Klaus Rebel yes Nargor tavern.
One-Eyed Joe One-Eyed Joe Rebel no Nargor, east of the 2 ships.
Sebastian Sebastian Rebel no South of Sabrehaven on Meriana and on Nargor, here.
Vulturenose Vulturenose Rebel no Nargor tavern entrance.


Treasure Hunt Island NPCs (4)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Captain Waverider Captain Waverider Ferryman no Liberty Bay (here), Treasure Island (here) and Treasure Hunt Island (here)
Polly Polly Guard no Treasure Hunt Island
Skip Skip Guard no Treasure Hunt Island
Skeleton Guard Skeleton Guard Guard no Treasure Hunt Island


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Barney Barney Treasure Hunter no North on Treasure Island
Captain Waverider Captain Waverider Ferryman no Liberty Bay (here), Treasure Island (here) and Treasure Hunt Island (here)
Danlon Danlon Treasure Hunter no East on Treasure Island
Eranth Eranth Treasure Hunter no South-west on Treasure Island
Jason Jason Treasure Hunter no North on Treasure Island
John John Equipment Shopkeeper yes North on Treasure Island.
Meraya Meraya Treasure Hunter no South-east on Treasure Island
Paolo Paolo Treasure Hunter no South-east on Treasure Island


Meluna NPCs (5 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Alissa Alissa Food Shopkeeper yes Meluna
Ferryman Kamil Ferryman Kamil Ferryman no Southern Fibula and Meluna, here.
Nienna Nienna Shopkeeper yes Meluna.
Satsu Satsu Food Shopkeeper yes North on Meluna, at her beach store.
Tanaro Tanaro Food Shopkeeper yes Meluna.

Port Hope NPCs (30 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
Angus Angus Local Representative of the Explorer Society Explorer Society building in the eastern part of Port Hope
Ben Ben Pet Port Hope, below river, just east of town.
Brengus Brengus Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Brewster Brewster Priest Port Hope Temple, west of the depot.
Charles Charles Ship Captain Western end of Port Hope, on the boat.
Clark Clark Captain of Guard Central part of southern Port Hope, Training School.
Clyde Clyde Innkeeper North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the ground level of Port Hope Tavern.
Ferks Ferks Banker Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Gail Gail Jewelry Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Ghost of a Priest Ghost of a Priest Priest Deeper Banuta, here, here, and here.
Gilmak Copperbeard Gilmak Copperbeard Unknown Occupation Asura Palace.
Grizzly Adams Grizzly Adams Organisation Leader Southern part of Port Hope, little east from the town.
Guide Tiko Guide Tiko Guide Western part of Port Hope, near the boat.
Hairycles Hairycles Tribe Leader Banuta, one level above the ground.
Helor Helor Paladin Guild Leader North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the first floor of Port Hope Tavern.
Imbul Imbul Ferryman Western part of Port Hope, on the surface level.
Lorek Lorek Ferryman Eastern end of the city of Port Hope.
Myra Myra Sorcerer Guild Leader North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the first floor of Port Hope Tavern.
Old Adall Old Adall Ferryman Centre of the city of Port Hope, directly south from Port Hope Depot.
Perod Perod Equipment Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, second floor above Port Hope Depot.
Ray Ray Postman Central part of northern Port Hope, first floor above Port Hope Depot.
Tandros Tandros Magic Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, second floor above Port Hope Depot.
Tarun Tarun Merchant Tiquanda, next to the Kha'zeel Pass.
The Blind Prophet The Blind Prophet Visionary North-eastern part of Tiquanda.
Uso Uso Foreman
Knight Guild Leader
North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, below the ground level in Port Hope Tavern.
Ustan Ustan Druid Guild Leader North-western part of Port Hope, leftmost of the depot, on the first floor of Port Hope Tavern.
Vescu Vescu Assassin Tiquanda jungle, north-west from Port Hope Depot.
Yawno Yawno Fisherman Lake Equivocolao
Zaidal Zaidal Furniture Shopkeeper Central part of northern Port Hope, second floor above Port Hope Depot.

Rathleton NPCs (50 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Beggar A Beggar Beggar Lower Rathleton, just west of the bridge to the Workshop Quarter
Alaistar Alaistar Magic Shopkeeper Potion Store, in the north-west of Upper Rathleton
Azalea Azalea Priestess
Druid Guild Leader
Florist
The temple in Upper Rathleton
Barazbaz Barazbaz Representative Rathleton, in the entrance level (+2 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Barnabas Dee Barnabas Dee Scientist
Sorcerer Guild Leader
Two floors up, in the north-east of Upper Rathleton
Captain Gulliver Captain Gulliver Ferryman A raft at the west of Oramond
Chavis Chavis Poorhouse Owner Lower Rathleton, near the west gate
Christine Christine Food Shopkeeper Upper Rathleton, Grand Opera Café
Doubleday Doubleday Scientist Rathleton Workshop Quarter near the upper city ramp
Dr Merlay Dr Merlay Scientist Rathleton Sewers
Dregor Dregor Guard Bottom of the Underground Glooth Factory
Drystan Wildweed Drystan Wildweed Druid ? Far east inside the Underground Glooth Factory.
Eathar Eathar Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Edmund Edmund Jewelry Shopkeeper
Watchmaker
Rathleton, one floor above the bank.
Elbert Elbert Scientist To the south inside the Underground Glooth Factory
Elliott Elliott Worker Rathleton Sewers, a bit north and one floor below Fillias.
Emily Emily Roleplay The Barbican, in the northwest of Upper Rathleton, one floor up.
Ezebeth Ezebeth Representative Upper Rathleton, just south of the Magistrate building entrance (+2 floor) on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Fayla Fayla Instrument Shopkeeper
Music Teacher
Madame Feyla's Music Chamber, in the east of Upper Rathleton.
Fillias Fillias Retired waterworks keeper Lower Rathleton, next to the old Glooth Factory
Flint Flint Shopkeeper Flint's Finest in Upper Rathleton
Fyodor Fyodor Postman
News Editor
Upper Rathleton, in the post office
Georgia Rainbird Georgia Rainbird Scientist Underground Glooth Factory
Graham Graham Knight Guild Leader The Barbican, north-west of Upper Rathleton
Guardian of the Deep Seas Guardian of the Deep Seas Guard Seacrest Grounds
Guide Kunibert Guide Kunibert Guide Near the raft west on Oramond.
Hexel Hexel Foreman Underground Glooth Factory
Jacob Jacob Worker Rathleton Sewers, one floor below The Beggar King.
Jondrin Jondrin Representative Rathleton, in the first level (+3 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Jossel Jossel Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Klesar Klesar Scientist Underground Glooth Factory
Kromrek Kromrek Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Maro Maro Equipment Shopkeeper Tool Shop, in the north of Upper Rathleton
Marvin Marvin Representative Rathleton, in the entrance level (+2 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Mordecai Mordecai Magic Shopkeeper Upper Rathleton
Mr Brandon Mr Brandon Fisherman
Ferryman
North-west of Rathleton
Nicholas Nicholas Furniture Shopkeeper Interior Design, in the east of Upper Rathleton
Normod Normod Worker Underground Glooth Factory
Olm File:Olm.gif Storyteller Just past Captain Gulliver.
Peremin Peremin Worker Underground Glooth Factory
Roswitha Roswitha Innkeeper Lower Rathleton, The Olde Coaching Inn
Sholley Sholley Representative Rathleton, in the second level (+4 floor) of the Magistrate building on Rathleton Magistrate Plaza.
Silas Silas Fletcher
Paladin Guild Leader
The Archer's Grounds in Upper Rathleton
Strange Pipe Strange Pipe Guard Underground Glooth Factory
Terrence Terrence Captain of Guard Rathleton Workshop Quarter, between the upper city ramp and east gate
The Beggar King The Beggar King Beggar
King
Lower Rathleton, one floor down in the Rathleton Sewers behind a quest door
Virgil Virgil Banker Upper Rathleton, Oramond Island Bank
Wesley Wesley Farmer North-east in the Underground Glooth Factory
Yeo Yeo Fisherman Entrance of Rathleton, a little south of the Workshop Quarter
Zeronex Zeronex Scientist Rathleton Workshop Quarter on top of the old factory

Rookgaard NPCs (26 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
Al Dee Al Dee Equipment Shopkeeper North in Rookgaard
Amber Amber Adventurer Rookgaard Academy in the resting room
An Orc Guard An Orc Guard Guard Near the Orc Fortress on Rookgaard
Asralius Asralius Priest Rookgaard Temple roof
Billy Billy Farmer
Cook
Rookgaard, premium side of the mill
Blind Orc Blind Orc Shopkeeper Hill North of town on Rookgaard
Cipfried Cipfried Monk
Priest
Temple of Rookgaard
Dallheim Dallheim Guard The northern bridge out of Rookgaard's city
Dixi Dixi Shopkeeper Rookgaard's south-east building, upstairs
Hyacinth Hyacinth Magic Shopkeeper
Hermit
Rookgaard, atop the mountain to the northeast of the city
Lee'Delle Lee'Delle Shopkeeper Rookgaard's premium west side
Lily Lily Shopkeeper Southern Rookgaard.
Loui Loui Monk Rookgaard's premium side, just outside the city wall
Norma Norma Barkeeper Rookgaard tavern, east of the wilderness bridge.
Obi Obi Weapon Shopkeeper Rookgaard's south-eastern building in town
Paulie Paulie Banker In Rookgaard under the library of Seymour
Seymour Seymour Headmaster
Teacher
Librarian
Rookgaard Academy
The Oracle The Oracle Visionary Rookgaard Academy, first floor
Tom Tom Tanner Rookgaard, center of the town
Vascalir Vascalir Adventurer Rookgaard Academy, near Seymour
Willie Willie Farmer
Cook
Rookgaard, free account side of the mill
Zerbrus Zerbrus Guard The premium bridge out of Rookgaard's city, premium side

Roshamuul NPCs (12 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Asnarus Asnarus Shopkeeper Yes Upper Roshamuul, under Depot
Auron Auron Postman Yes Upper Roshamuul, west of the Depot
Captain Chelop Captain Chelop Ship Captain no Lower Roshamuul, near his ship
Dream Butterfly Dream Butterfly Unknown Occupation no Upper Roshamuul, east of the central mountain
Eruaran Eruaran Researcher no Upper Roshamuul, east of depot on top of the central mountain
Gederas Gederas Researcher no Lower Roshamuul
Maun Maun Equipment Shopkeeper yes Lower Roshamuul, east of the ship.
Morax Morax Unknown Occupation no On the second floor of a ruined building in Roshamuul, east-northeast of the depot, slightly north of the central mountain
Mortis Mortis Worker no On the bridge between Lower and Central Roshamuul
Sandomo Sandomo Commander no Lower Roshamuul
Siestaar Siestaar Banker no Upper Roshamuul, under the Depot
Zedrulon the Fallen Zedrulon the Fallen Priest no Roshamuul Temple, west of depot in Upper Roshamuul


Svargrond NPCs (23 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
A Restless Soul A Restless Soul Unknown Occupation no Formorgar Mines, second floor
A Starving Dog A Starving Dog Pet no Svargrond, 2 levels up, west of the Formorgar Glacier.
Bertha Bertha Equipment Shopkeeper yes Svargrond, eastern part of city.
Buddel Buddel Ferryman yes South of Svargrond, Tyrsung (here), Okolnir (here), Barbarian Settlements (here) and Helheim.
Captain Breezelda Captain Breezelda Ship Captain no Svargrond, eastern part of city on her ship
Captain Haba Captain Haba Ship Captain yes Svargrond, eastern part of city on his ship
Dankwart Dankwart Barkeeper yes West in Svargrond, in the tavern Tempest in a Meadhorn.
Eirik Eirik Guard no Western Svargrond, south-east of temple
Fynn Fynn Guard no Svargrond, east of depot
Halvar Halvar Supervisor no Svargrond Arena, fighter entrance
Hawkyr Hawkyr Paladin Guild Leader yes East of Svargrond Arena
Iskan Iskan Musher no Svargrond, on the ice area north of the city
Iyad Iyad Magic Carpet Manager yes Svargrond, on the mountain north from the depot.
Janz Janz Furniture Shopkeeper yes Svargrond, north-east of depot.
Jessica Jessica Jewelry Shopkeeper yes Svargrond, between depot and boat
Kjesse Kjesse Priest no Western Svargrond, temple
Lurik Lurik Local Representative of the Explorer Society yes Eastern Svargrond, east of Depot
Nelly Nelly Postman yes Eastern Svargrond, between depot and boat
Robert Robert Shopkeeper yes Svargrond, behind the Arena
Romir Romir Sorcerer Guild Leader yes North of Svargrond, north-west of the Magic Carpet in a hut
Sirik Sirik Guard no Eastern Svargrond, west of boat
Sven Sven Jarl no Western Svargrond, in the tavern Tempest in a meadhorn
Thorwulf Thorwulf Knight Guild Leader yes East of Svargrond Arena


Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Sinatuki Sinatuki Outcast Chakoya no South-eastern Grimlund



Krimhorn NPCs (2 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Nor Nor Spy no South in Krimhorn, west of the Ice Witch tower
Freezhild Freezhild Clan Leader no Ice Witch Tower in Krimhorn


Nibelor NPCs (3 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Hjaern Hjaern Shaman yes Nibelor, in a cave to the north.
Nilsor Nilsor Shaman yes Nibelor, west of the stone circle.
Siflind Siflind Shaman yes Nibelor, second floor of the northern mountain.


Tyrsung NPCs (3 NPCs)

Name   Job Buy/Sell Location
Baltim Baltim Representative yes South part of Tyrsung, north-west building (one floor up) in the village full of Smugglers.
Buddel Buddel Ferryman yes South of Svargrond, Tyrsung (here), Okolnir (here), Barbarian Settlements (here) and Helheim.
Zora Zora Equipment Shopkeeper yes South part of Tyrsung, north building (one floor up) in the village full of Smugglers.


Thais NPCs (96 NPCs)

Name Job Buy/Sell Location
A Confused Frog A Confused Frog Frog Eclesius' house, 2 floors down in a cell.
A Frog A Frog Frog Alatar Lake, north of Thais.
A Prisoner A Prisoner Sorcerer
Prisoner
Mintwallin Prison
Aruda Aruda Thief Thais, center of town.
Baxter Baxter Guard On the Rain Castle bridge in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue.
Benjamin Benjamin Postman Thais Depot at Harbour and Main Street.
Black Bert Black Bert Black Marketeer Thais docks, north of depot, upstairs.
Boveas Boveas Researcher North in Mintwallin, close to the city entrance
Bozo Bozo Jester Rain Castle courtyard in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue.
Captain Bluebear Captain Bluebear Ship Captain Thais boat at Harbour and Main Street.
Charos Charos Unknown Occupation Adventurers' Guild
Chester Kahs Chester Kahs Organisation Leader Second floor of the Royal Army Headquarters.
Dermot Dermot Representative Western Fibula village
Donald McRonald Donald McRonald Farmer Thais farm, on Farm Lane.
Dorian Dorian Thief
Organisation Leader
Thais, under the docks.
Eclesius Eclesius Sorcerer South of Thais, in his house.
Eddy Eddy Furniture Shopkeeper Fibula, by the village gate
Edowir Edowir Astrologer
Sage
White Flower Temple, south of Thais.
Elane Elane Paladin Guild Leader Thais, south of Thais depot at Harbour Street and Upper Swamp Lane.
Frodo Frodo Innkeeper At Temple Street and Main Street between the depot and temple in Thais.
Galuna Galuna Fletcher Thais, second floor south of Thais depot at Harbour Street and Upper Swamp Lane.
Gamel Gamel Rebel
Weapon Shopkeeper
in Thais, north-west of the depot in the basement of the docks
Gamon Gamon Furniture Shopkeeper Thais, north-east store on Mill Avenue.
Gorn Gorn Equipment Shopkeeper Temple Street in north Thais, north-east of depot.
Gregor Gregor Knight Guild Leader Main Street in Thais Knight's Guild.
Grof, The Guard Grof, The Guard Guard North gate of Thais at the intersection of Temple Street with Mill and Royal Avenue.
Guide Luke Guide Luke Guide Thais boat dock.
Hanna Hanna Jewelry Shopkeeper Main Street in Thais.
Hardek Hardek Shopkeeper Moving around south-west of Thais, north of the entrance to Fibula. Sometimes it may be hard to find him; he can be on the east or west side of the river.
Harkath Bloodblade Harkath Bloodblade General Royal Army Headquarters of Thais.
Harsky Harsky Guard Rain Castle throne room in northwest Thais on Royal Avenue.
Henricus Henricus Organisation Leader
Blesser
Thais Jail, down one floor.
Hoggle Hoggle Fisherman East of Thais.
Jorge Jorge Artist
Collector
Adventurers' Guild.
Junkar Junkar Ship Captain Near the Steamship in Thais (here), Robson Isle (here) and Awash mines (here).
Kepar Kepar Banker Adventurers' Guild
Kevin Kevin Postman Postal Service Headquarters, at the Thaian-Venorean Road.
King Tibianus King Tibianus King Rain Castle, throne room.
Kulag, The Guard Kulag, The Guard Guard Western Thais gate, on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Loria Loria Sorcerer Alatar Lake, north of Thais.
Lubo Lubo Equipment Shopkeeper North-east of Thais in Lubo's Adventurer-Shop.
Lugri Lugri Necromancer Underground near Alatar Lake, north of Thais.
Lungelen Lungelen Sorcerer Guild Leader South-west corner of Thais on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Lynda Lynda Priestess
Marriage Officiant
Thais, on Royal Avenue at the church east of the castle.
Markwin Markwin King In his castle in Mintwallin
Marvik Marvik Druid Guild Leader Thais Druid Guild, underground at The City Wall and Main Street.
Miles, The Guard Miles, The Guard Guard Third floor of the north-east guard tower in Thais at The City Wall and Mill Avenue.
Muriel Muriel Sorcerer Guild Leader South-west corner of Thais on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Naji Naji Banker Thais depot.
Noodles Noodles Pet Rain Castle throne room.
Norf Norf Monk
Blesser
Healer
White Flower Temple, south of Thais.
Oswald Oswald Assistant Thais, at cross-roads of Temple Street, Main Street, and by Farm Lane.
Palomino Palomino Animalkeeper East of Thais.
Partos Partos Thief
Prisoner
Thais Jail, downstairs, west of the south gate on Harbour Street.
Pig (NPC) Pig (NPC) Pet McRonald Farm in Thais, on Farm Lane.
Prisoner Prisoner Prisoner Thais Jail, below Henricus.
Quentin Quentin Monk
Priest
Thais Temple at Temple and Main Streets, just south and east of depot, in middle of town.
Quero Quero Instrument Shopkeeper Thais, at Main Street and Farm Lane.
Robin Robin Hunter Thais, north from the Sorcerer guild on Sorcerer's Avenue.
Rotem Valos Rotem Valos Organisation Leader Adventurers' Guild
Sam Sam Smith
Weapon Shopkeeper
Armor Shopkeeper
Temple Street in Thais.
Sherry McRonald Sherry McRonald Farmer Thais, on Farm Lane.
Simon the Beggar Simon the Beggar Beggar Southern Fibula Shore.
Skjaar Skjaar Necromancer Below Mount Sternum near the grave of his master.
Stutch Stutch Guard Rain Castle throne room in north-west Thais on Royal Avenue.
Suzy Suzy Banker South and west of the Thais depot on Sorcerer's Avenue, near the west gate.
Tim, The Guard Tim, The Guard Guard East gate of Thais at The City Wall and Main Street, on second floor.
Timur Timur Shopkeeper Central shop on Fibula
Todd Todd Unknown Occupation Temple Street and Main Street in Thais, above Frodo's shop.
Tokel Tokel Farmer Greenshore village.
Topsy Topsy Magic Shopkeeper Thais north-east shop on Mill Avenue.
Towncryer Towncryer Towncryer Thais, around the depot and docks at Harbour and Main Street.
Trimegis Trimegis Sorcerer Rain Castle, central tower, in nort-hwest Thais on Royal Avenue (go up the stairs to the left in the throne room).
Turvy Turvy Armor Shopkeeper Thais north-east shop on Mill Avenue.
Ulrik Ulrik Smith
Weapon Shopkeeper
Armor Shopkeeper
Greenshore village
Wally Wally Postman
Assistant
Postal Service Headquarters, at the Thaian-Venorean Road.
Wyat Wyat Sheriff Thais Jail.
Xodet Xodet Magic Shopkeeper Main Street at Thais magic shop.
Zethra