Wikia

TibiaWiki

Hero Cave

14,586pages on
this wiki
Talk13
.
6.4 (November 2, 2001)
See Also: Hunting Places
Hero Hero Cave
Near City: Edron
Location: North of Edron, here.
Vocation(s): All vocations.
Level & Skills' Requirements
LevelSkillsDefense
Knights: 70 Attk: 75 75 :Shield
Paladins: 60 Dist: 80 :Shield/Arm
Mages: 50 ML: :Arm/Set
Profit Hourly
ExpLoot

Unknown

Unknown

Maps and Pictures
Herocave


The Edron Ruins, or Hero Cave is a sector filled with monsters that is located underneath the valley nearby Cyclopolis and the dragon lairs. The legends say it has been given this name after a few explorers who were responsible for the colonization of Edron have gone missing and when they were finally spotted they turned their backs to the humans. There are many theories to why did this happen, but amongst them, the scholars says that it was the direct contact with the unholy fiends. Here you can find the main Demon and Hero hunting spots on Tibia, the Demon Helmet Quest it's located here as well (in Demon Hell). There's also a weird pentagram shaped room that seems to be an unsolved/unfinished quest, somewhere in this cave. Beware of hunters guarding the entrance. Quests you can find here are:

Creatures

The following creatures can be found in the Edron Hero Cave.

NameEXPHPLoot
Wild WarriorWild Warrior60135
StalkerStalker90120
Dark ApprenticeDark Apprentice100225
Orc ShamanOrc Shaman110115
WitchWitch120300
HunterHunter150150
Minotaur MageMinotaur Mage150155
SlimeSlime160150
  • This creature drops no loot.
Minotaur GuardMinotaur Guard160185
Stone GolemStone Golem160270
BonelordBonelord170260
Elf ArcanistElf Arcanist175220
Dark MagicianDark Magician185325
Dragon HatchlingDragon Hatchling185380
MonkMonk200240
Fire ElementalFire Elemental220280
  • This creature drops no loot.
Demon SkeletonDemon Skeleton240400
PriestessPriestess420390
UngreezUngreez5008200
NecromancerNecromancer580580
DragonDragon7001000
BansheeBanshee9001000
Giant SpiderGiant Spider9001300
HeroHero12001400
WarlockWarlock40003500
Grim ReaperGrim Reaper55003900
DemonDemon60008200

Maps

Herocave

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki