Fandom

TibiaWiki

Formorgar Mines

14,773pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk7 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.


The Formorgar Mines are an old and abandoned mine complex located below the great Formorgar Glacier. The Carlin miners gave up on finding precious ores a long time ago after a raid of sea serpents made the route from Carlin to Hrodmir unsafe and left them short of workers.
The mines were frozen when the Frostheart Spire shattered, but they are still accessible. The complex consists of four different floors with all kinds of creatures within. Deep inside the mines lies the Yakchal Crypt, in which Yakchal may be forever slumbering. It is said that an ancient cult that worship a powerful demon called Ghazbaran are willing to melt the ice in the mines in order to revive him.

Note: you'll have to complete The Ice Islands Quest until mission 9 (Formorgar Mines 1: The Mission) to enter the mines.

Click Here to Show/Hide Spoiler Information
Spoiler warning: Quest and/or game spoiling details follow. (Settings: hidden content)
Spoiler ends here.

Route to Formorgar Mines

Minas1


Formorgar Mines NPCs
NameJobBuy/SellLocation
A Restless SoulA Restless SoulUnknown OccupationFormorgar Mines, second floor

Formorgar Mines Creatures

Formorgar Mines floor 1
NameEXPHPLoot
Frost TrollFrost Troll2355
BanditBandit65245
Novice of the CultNovice of the Cult100285
GargoyleGargoyle150250
Stone GolemStone Golem160270
HunterHunter150150
MammothMammoth160320
GhostGhost120150
Acolyte of the CultAcolyte of the Cult300390
Ice GolemIce Golem295385


Formorgar Mines floor 2-4
NameEXPHPLoot
Ice GolemIce Golem295385
Acolyte of the CultAcolyte of the Cult300390
Adept of the CultAdept of the Cult400430
Enlightened of the CultEnlightened of the Cult500700
Ice WitchIce Witch580650
Crystal SpiderCrystal Spider9001250
Nightmare ScionNightmare Scion13501400
NightmareNightmare21502700
DestroyerDestroyer25003700
BehemothBehemoth25004000
HellspawnHellspawn25503500
Lost SoulLost Soul40005800
PlaguesmithPlaguesmith45008250
DemonDemon60008200
JuggernautJuggernaut1400020000

And sometimes:

NameEXPHPLoot
YakchalYakchal44005750
GhazbaranGhazbaran1500060000

See also: Loot list of first and second floor See also: Loot list of the third to the sixth floor

Maps

Floor 1

Formorgar Mines floor 1
The yellow circle marks the ramp up, out of the mines. Near this entrance is also the Hoist. The three pink circles mark the stairs down, to floor 2.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki