Wikia

TibiaWiki

Deeper Banuta

14,514pages on
this wiki
Talk3



The dungeons deep below Banuta are far more dangerous than the above ground portion of the city. Rumor has it that Hydras, Serpent Spawns, Medusae, and other deadly creatures dwell deep below the city, for those brave enough to seek them out. Hairycles tells people that they don't dare to discover this area, and he needs warriors to destroy the altar where their God is praised. Access to Deeper Banuta is gained through The Ape City Quest.

Deeper Banuta respawn was modified in the 2009 summer update and four deeper floors were added in the 2010 summer update. Access to these floors is gained through the Wrath of the Emperor Quest.

There is a secret tunnel from Tiquanda (here) to access Deeper Banuta. To gain access to this tunnel you need to use an Egg of the Many.


Creatures
NameEXPHPLoot
CentipedeCentipede3470
GargoyleGargoyle150250
CarniphilaCarniphila150255
SlimeSlime160150
  • This creature drops no loot.
Stone GolemStone Golem160270
BonelordBonelord170260
Green DjinnGreen Djinn215330
Fire ElementalFire Elemental220280
  • This creature drops no loot.
Acid BlobAcid Blob250250
Elder BonelordElder Bonelord280500
Ice GolemIce Golem295385
EfreetEfreet410550
Earth ElementalEarth Elemental450650
BonebeastBonebeast580515
Water ElementalWater Elemental650550
Giant SpiderGiant Spider9001300
SouleaterSouleater13001100
Massive Fire ElementalMassive Fire Elemental14001200
Eternal GuardianEternal Guardian18002500
Frost DragonFrost Dragon21001800
HydraHydra21002350
NightmareNightmare21502700
BehemothBehemoth25004000
HellspawnHellspawn25503500
Serpent SpawnSerpent Spawn30503000
MedusaMedusa40504500
PhantasmPhantasm44003950
  • This creature drops no loot.
Ghastly DragonGhastly Dragon46007800
Parchment

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki